PRACTICE & GAME SCHEDULE

U10 Select Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
PracticeU10 Select6-7:30pmMay 7thQuadra Elementary School
PracticeU10 Select 1-3pmMay 11thPacific Christian School (PCS)
Exhibition Club Game vs. Flight U11 U10 Select 5:30pmMay 11th St. Margaret's School (1080 Lucas Ave)
Exhibition Club Game vs. Champions U10/11U10 Select9amMay 12th PISE Gym
PracticeU10 Select 6-7:30pmMay 14thQuadra Elementary School
PracticeU10 Select1-3pmMay 18thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU10 Select9-11amMay 19thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU10 Select6-7:30pmMay 21stQuadra Elementary School
PracticeU10 Select9-11amMay 25thPacific Christian School (PCS)
Practice*U10 Select9-11amMay 26thNaden DND Gym
Practice U10 Select 6-7:30pmMay 28thQuadra Elementary School
Vikes Nation Shootout TournamentU10 SelectTBAMay 31-June 2ndVictoria, BC
Practice U10 Select6-7:30pmJune 4thQuadra Elementary School
Duncan TournamentU10 SelectTBAJune 8-9thDuncan, BC
PracticeU10 Select 6-7:30pmJune 11thQuadra Elementary School
Bandits Festival Tournament U10 Select TBAJune 14-16thVancouver, BC
PracticeU10 Select 6-7:30pmJune 18thQuadra Elementary School
Practice U10 Select 9-11amJune 22ndPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU10 Select6-7:30pmJune 25thQuadra Elementary School
PracticeU10 Select 9-11amJune 29thPacific Christian School (PCS)

U11 Elite I Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation

U12 Select Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
PracticeU12 Select6-7:30pmMay 7thQuadra Elementary School
PracticeU12 Select 1-3pmMay 11thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU12 Select9amMay 12thPISE Gym
Practice U12 Select6-7:30pmMay 14th Quadra Elementary School
PracticeU12 Select 1-3pmMay 18thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU12 Select9-11amMay 19thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU12 Select6-7:30pmMay 21stQuadra Elementary School
PracticeU12 Select9-11amMay 25thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU12 Select9-11amMay 26thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU12 Select6-7:30pmMay 28thQuadra Elementary School
Vikes Nation Shootout TournamentU12 Select TBAMay 31-June 2ndVictoria, BC
PracticeU12 Select6-7:30pmJune 4thQuadra Elementary School
Duncan TournamentU12 SelectTBAJune 8-9thDuncan, BC
PracticeU12 Select6-7:30pmJune 11thQuadra Elementary School
Bandits Festival TournamentU12 SelectTBAJune 14-16thVancouver, BC
PracticeU12 Select6-7:30pmJune 18thQuadra Elementary School
Vancouver Island Club ChampionshipU12 SelectTBAJune 21-23rdVictoria, BC
PracticeU12 Select6-7:30pmJune 25thQuadra Elementary School
PracticeU12 Select9-11amJune 29thPacific Christian School (PCS)

U12 Elite II Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
PracticeU12 Elite II6-7:30pmMay 7thLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU12 Elite II9-11amMay 11thNaden DND Gym
Exhibition Club Game vs. Flight U12 EliteU12 Elite II7pmMay 11thSt. Margaret's School (1080 Lucas Avenue)
PracticeU12 Elite II9amMay 12thPISE Gym
PracticeU12 Elite II 6-7:30pmMay 14thLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU12 Elite II9-11amMay 18thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU12 Elite II9-11amMay 19thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU12 Elite II6-7:30pmMay 21stLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU12 Elite II9-11amMay 25thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU12 Elite II9-11amMay 26thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU12 Elite II6-7:30pmMay 28thLansdowne Middle School (North)
Vikes Nation Shootout Tournament U12 Elite IITBAMay 31-June 2ndVictoria, BC
PracticeU12 Elite II6-7:30pmJune 4thLansdowne Middle School (North)
Duncan TournamentU12 Elite IITBAJune 8thDuncan, BC
Practice ** No Practice cancelled due to school event **U12 Elite II6-7:30pmJune 11thLansdowne Middle School (North)
Bandits Festival Tournament U12 Elite IITBAJune 14-16thVancouver, BC
PracticeU12 Elite II6-7:30pmJune 18thLansdowne Middle School (North)
Vancouver Island Club ChampionshipU12 Elite IITBAJune 21-23rd Victoria, BC
Practice U12 Elite II6-7:30pmJune 25thLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU12 Elite II9-11amJune 29thNaden DND Gym

U12 Elite I Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
PracticeU12 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 7thLansdowne Middle School (North)
Next Level Basketball Tournament U12 Elite I9-11amMay 11-12thDuncan, BC
PracticeU12 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 14thLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU12 Elite I6-8pmMay 16thMonterey Middle School
May Madness TournamentU12 Elite ITBAMay 18-19thAuburn, WA
PracticeU12 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 21stLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU12 Elite I9-11amMay 25thNaden DND Gym
Practice*U12 Elite I9-11amMay 26thNaden DND Gym
Practice U12 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 28thLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU12 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 30thMonterey Middle School
Vikes Nation Shootout Tournament U12 Elite ITBAMay 31-June 2ndVictoria, BC
PracticeU12 Elite I6-7:30pmJune 4thLansdowne Middle School (North)
Duncan TournamentU12 Elite ITBAJune 8-9thDuncan, BC
Practice ** No Practice cancelled due to school event **U12 Elite I6-7:30pmJune 11thLansdowne Middle School (North)
Bandits Festival TournamentU12 Elite ITBAJune 14-16th Vancouver, BC
Practice U12 Elite I6-7:30pmJune 18thLansdowne Middle School (North)
Vancouver Island Club Championship TournamentU12 Elite ITBAJune 21-23rdVictoria, BC
Practice U12 Elite I6-7:30pmJune 25thLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU12 Elite I9-11amJune 29thNaden DND Gym

U13 Elite I Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
PracticeU13 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 7thLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU13 Elite I9-11amMay 11thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU13 Elite I11-1pmMay 11-12thDuncan, BC
PracticeU13 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 14thLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU13 Elite I6-8pmMay 16thMonterey Middle School
May Madness Tournament U13 Elite ITBAMay 18-19thAuburn, WA
PracticeU13 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 21stLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU13 Elite I9amMay 25thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU13 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 28thLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU13 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 30thMonterey Middle School
Vikes Nation Shootout Tournament U13 Elite ITBAMay 31-June 2ndVictoria, BC
PracticeU13 Elite I6-7:30pmJune 4thLansdowne Middle School (North)
Duncan TournamentU13 Elite ITBAJune 8-9thDuncan, BC
Practice **No Practice cancelled due to school event. **U13 Elite I6-7:30pmJune 11thLansdowne Middle School (North)
Bandits Festival TournamentU13 Elite ITBAJune 14-16thVancouver, BC
Practice U13 Elite I6-7:30pmJune 18th Lansdowne Middle School (North)
Vancouver Island Club Championship Tournament U13 Elite ITBAJune 21-23rdVictoria, BC
PracticeU13 Elite I6-7:30pmJune 25thLansdowne Middle School (North)
PracticeU13 Elite I9-11amJune 29thNaden DND Gym

U14 Elite II Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
PracticeU14 Elite II11amMarch 24thPISE Gym
PracticeU14 Elite II11amMarch 31stPISE Gym
Practice U14 Elite II6pmApril 4thMonterey Middle School
Practice U14 Elite II3pmApril 6thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU14 Elite II6pmApril 11thMonterey Middle School
Spring Slam Tournament U14 Elite IITBAApril 12-14thVancouver, BC
PracticeU14 Elite II6pmApril 18thMonterey Middle School
PracticeU14 Elite II3pmApril 20thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU14 Elite II6pmApril 25thMonterey Middle School
Battle of the Island TournamentU14 Elite II3pmApril 26-28thVictoria, BC
PracticeU14 Elite II6pmMay 2ndMonterey Middle School
Dime Valley TournamentU14 Elite IITBAMay 4thNaniamo, BC
PracticeU14 Elite II6pmMay 9thMonterey Middle School
PracticeU14 Elite II3pmMay 11thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU14 Elite II6pmMay 16thMonterey Middle School
PracticeU14 Elite II3pmMay 18thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU14 Elite II6pmMay 23rdMonterey Middle School
Practice U14 Elite II3pmMay 25thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU14 Elite II6pmMay 30thMonterey Middle School
Vikes Nation Shootout Tournament U14 Elite IITBAMay 31-June 2ndVictoria, BC

U14 Elite I Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
Practice U14 Elite I8-9:30pmMay 8thSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU14 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 9thMonterey Middle School
PracticeU14 Elite I3-5pmMay 11thPacific Christina School (PCS)
Practice U14 Elite I11-1pmMay 12thPISE Gym
PracticeU14 Elite I8-9:30pmMay 15thSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU14 Elite I6-8pmMay 16thMonterey Middle School
May Madness Tournament U14 Elite ITBAMay 18-19thAuburn, WA
PracticeU14 Elite I8-9:30pmMay 22ndSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU14 Elite I11-1pmMay 25thPacific Christina School (PCS)
PracticeU14 Elite I8-9:30pmMay 29thSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU14 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 30thMonterey Middle School
Vikes Nation Shootout TournamentU14 Elite ITBAMay 31-June 2ndVictoria, BC
PracticeU14 Elite I8-9:30pmJune 5thSpectrum Secondary School
Duncan Tournament (TBD)U14 Elite ITBAJune 8-9thDuncan, BC
PracticeU14 Elite I8-9:30pmJune 12thSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU14 Elite I6-7:30pmJune 13thMonterey Middle School
Bandits Festival TournamentU14 Elite ITBAJune 15-16thVancouver, BC
Practice U14 Elite I8-9:30pmJune 19thSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU14 Elite I6-7:30pmJune 20thMonterey Middle School
Vancouver Island Club Championship TournamentU14 Elite ITBAJune 21 -23rdVictoria, BC
PracticeU14 Elite I8-9:30pmJune 26thSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU14 Elite I6-7:30pmJune 27thMonterey Middle School
PracticeU14 Elite I11-1pmJune 29thPacific Christina School (PCS)
Practice*U14 Elite I11-1pmJune 30thPISE Gym

U15 Elite II Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
Practice U15 Elite II6-7:30pmMay 9thMonterey Middle School
PracticeU15 Elite II3-5pmMay 11thPacific Christian School (PCS)
Practice U15 Elite II11-1pmMay 12thPISE Gym
PracticeU15 Elite II6-8pmMay 16thMonterey Middle School
Practice U15 Elite II3-5pmMay 18thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU15 Elite II11-1pmMay 19thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU15 Elite II6-7:30pmMay 23rdMonterey Middle School
PracticeU15 Elite II11-1pmMay 25thPacific Christian School (PCS)
Practice*U15 Elite II11-1pmMay 26thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU15 Elite II6-7:30pmMay 30thMonterey Middle School
Vikes Nation Shootout Tournament U15 Elite IITBAMay 31-June 2ndVictoria, BC
PracticeU15 Elite II6-7:30pmJune 6thMonterey Middle School
Best in the West Summer Classic TournamentU15 Elite IITBAJune 8-9thVancouver, BC
PracticeU15 Elite II6-7:30pmJune 13thMonterey Middle School
PracticeU15 Elite II11-1pmJune 15thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU15 Elite II6-7:30pmJune 20thMonterey Middle School
Vancouver Island Club Championship TournamentU15 Elite IITBAJune 21 - 23thVictoria, BC
PracticeU15 Elite II6-7:30pmJune 27thMonterey Middle School
PracticeU15 Elite II11-1pmJune 29thPacific Christian School (PCS)

U15 Elite I Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
PracticeU15 Elite I8-9:30pmMay 8thSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU15 Elite I6-7:30pmMay 9thMonterey Middle School
Battle of the BordersU15 Elite ITBAMay 11-12thAuburn, WA
PracticeU15 Elite I8pmMay 15thSpectrum Secondary School
Practice* w/ GRIND U16 & U17 Elite U15 Elite I11-1pmMay 18thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU15 Elite I3pmMay 18thPacific Christian School (PCS)
PracticeU15 Elite I11-1pmMay 19thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU15 Elite I8pmMay 22ndSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU15 Elite I11-1pmMay 25thPacific Christian School (PCS)
Practice*U15 Elite I11-1pmMay 26th Naden DND Gym
PracticeU15 Elite I8pmMay 29thSpectrum Secondary School
Vikes Nation Shootout TournamentU15 Elite ITBAMay 31-June 2ndVictoria, BC
PracticeU15 Elite I8pmJune 5thSpectrum Secondary School
Best In The West Summer Classic TournamentU15 Elite ITBAJune 8-9thVancouver, BC
PracticeU15 Elite I8pmJune 12thSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU15 Elite I11-1pmJune 19thPacific Christian School (PCS)
Vancouver Island Club Championship TournamentU15 Elite ITBAJune 21 - 23thVictoria, BC
PracticeU15 Elite I8pmJune 26thSpectrum Secondary School
Western Canadian Championship TournamentU15 Elite ITBAJune 26-July 1stVancouver, BC

U16 Elite Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
PracticeU16 Elite8pmMay 8thSpectrum Secondary School
Battle of the BordersU16 EliteTBAMay 11-12thAuburn, WA
PracticeU16 Elite8pmMay 15thSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU16 Elite11amMay 18thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU16 Elite11amMay 19thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU16 Elite8pmMay 22ndSpectrum Secondary School
Practice U16 Elite11amMay 25thNaden DND Gym
Exhibition Club Game vs. Flight U16 EliteU16 Elite7:30pmMay 25thGlenlyon Norfolk School (GNS) 781 Richmond Avenue
Practice*U16 Elite11amMay 26thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU16 Elite8pmMay 29thSpectrum Secondary School
Vikes Nation Shootout Tournament U16 EliteTBAMay 31-June 2ndVictoria, BC
PracticeU16 Elite 8pmJune 5thSpectrum Secondary School
Best In The West Summer Classic TournamentU16 EliteTBAJune 8-9thVancouver, BC
PracticeU16 Elite8pmJune 12thSpectrum Secondary School
PracticeU16 Elite11amJune 15thNaden DND Gym
Practice*U16 Elite 11amJune 16thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU16 Elite8pmJune 19thSpectrum Secondary School
Vancouver Island Club Championship TournamentU16 EliteTBAJune 21 - 23thVictoria, BC
PracticeU16 Elite8pmJune 26thSpectrum Secondary School
Western Canadian Championship TournamentU16 EliteTBAJune 26 - July 1stVancouver, BC

U17 Elite Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
PracticeU17 Elite6:30-8pmMay 7thClaremont Secondary School
Battle of the BordersU17 EliteTBAMay 11-12thAuburn, WA
PracticeU17 Elite6:30-8pmMay 14thClaremont Secondary School
PracticeU17 Elite11-1pmMay 18thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU17 Elite11-1pmMay 19thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU17 Elite6:30-8pmMay 23rdClaremont Secondary School
PracticeU17 Elite11-1pmMay 25thNaden DND Gym
Exhibition Club Game vs. Flight U17 Elite U17 Elite6:30pmMay 25thGlenlyon Norfolk School (GNS) 781 Richmond Avenue
Practice*U17 Elite11-1pmMay 26thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU17 Elite6:30-8pmMay 28thClaremont Secondary School
Vikes Nation Shootout TournamentU17 EliteTBAMay 31-June 2ndVictoria, Bc
PracticeU17 Elite6:30-8pmJune 4thClaremont Secondary School
Best In The West Summer Classic TournamentU17 EliteTBAJune 8-9thVancouver, BC
PracticeU17 Elite6:30-8pmJune 11thClaremont Secondary School
PracticeU17 Elite11-1pmJune 15thNaden DND Gym
Practice*U17 Elite11-1pmJune 16thNaden DND Gym
PracticeU17 Elite6:30-8pmJune 18thClaremont Secondary School
Vancouver Island Club Championship TournamentU17 EliteTBAJune 21-23thVictoria, BC
PracticeU17 Elite6:30-8pmJune 25thClaremont Secondary School
Western Canadian Championship Tournament U17 EliteTBAJune 26-July 1stVancouver, BC

U18 Elite Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
Practice17U Elite 6:30-8:30pmMay 7thClaremont Secondary School
Practice 17U Elite11-1pmMay 11thNaden DND Gym
Practice17U Elite11-1pmMay 12thPISE Gym
Practice17U Elite6:30-8:30pmMay 14thClaremont Secondary School
Exhibition Club Game vs. North Bay Bucks (Dover Day Secondary) 17U Elite6pmMay 16thPacific Christian School
Rex Sports May Madness Tournament 17U EliteTBAMay 18 & 19thSt. Michaels University School (SMUS)
Practice17U Elite6:30-8:30pmMay 21st Claremont Secondary School
Practice17U Elite5pmMay 22ndTBA