PRACTICE & GAME SCHEDULE

U11 Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
PracticeU1111-1pmJuly 3rdPISE Gym
PracticeU116-7:30pmJuly 6thLansdowne Middle School
Best in the West Tournament (BCCBA)U11TBAJuly 9-10thVancouver, BC
Practice U116-7:30pmJuly 13thLansdowne Middle School
PracticeU116-7:30pmJuly 20thLansdowne Middle School
Practice U116-7:30pmJuly 27thLansdowne Middle School

U12 Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
Practice U1211-1pmJuly 3rdPISE Gym
Practice U127:30-9pmJuly 6thLansdowne Middle School
Best in the West Tournament (BCCBA) U12TBAJuly 9-10thVancouver, BC
Practice U127:30-9pmJuly 13thLansdowne Middle School
Practice U127:30-9pmJuly 20thLansdowne Middle School
Practice U1211-1pmJuly 24thPISE Gym
Practice U127:30-9pmJuly 27thLansdowne Middle School

U13 Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
Practice U139-11amJuly 3rdPISE Gym
PracticeU137:30-9pmJuly 6thLansdowne Middle School
Best in the West Tournament (BCCBA) U13TBAJuly 9-10thVancouver, BC
Practice U137:30-9pmJuly 13thLansdowne Middle School
PracticeU137:30-9pmJuly 20thLansdowne Middle School
Practice U139-11amJuly 24thPISE Gym
PracticeU137:30-9pmJuly 27thLansdowne Middle School

U14 Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
Practice U14/156-8pmJune 23rdCedar Hill Middle School
Practice U14/159-11amJuly 3rdPISE Gym
Practice U14/156-8pmJuly 7thLansdowne Middle School
Best in the West Tournament (BCCBA)U14/15TBAJuly 9-10thVancouver, BC
PracticeU14/156-8pmJuly 14thLansdowne Middle School
PracticeU14/1511-1pmJuly 16thNaden DND Gym
Strength & Conditioning Training U14/159-10:30amJuly 17thSpeed Mechanics Performance Gym (721 Vanalman Ave Unit 102)
PracticeU14/156-8pmJuly 21stLansdowne Middle School
Practice U14/159-11amJuly 24thPISE Gym
Practice U14/15 6-8pmJuly 28thLansdowne Middle School

U15 Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
Practice U156-8pmJune 23rdCedar Hill Middle School
Practice U1511-1pmJuly 2nd Naden DND Gym
PracticeU156-8pmJuly 7thLansdowne Middle School
PracticeU1511-1pmJuly 9thNaden DND Gym
Exhibition Game vs. Bucks U15 (Naniamo) U157pmJuly 12thLansdowne Middle School (Spectators allowed)
Exhibition Game vs. Flight U15AU158:45pmJuly 14thOak Bay High School
PracticeU1511-1pmJuly 16thNaden DND Gym
Strength & Conditioning TrainingU15 9-10:30amJuly 17thSpeed Mechanics Performance Gym (721 Vanalman Ave Unit 102)
Practice U156-8pmJuly 21stLansdowne Middle School
PracticeU1511-1pmJuly 23rdNaden DND Gym
Practice (Mandatory)U156-8pmJuly 28thLansdowne Middle School

U16 Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
Practice U1611-1pmJuly 2nd Naden DND Gym
Practice U166-8pmJuly 5thLansdowne Middle School
PracticeU1611-1pmJuly 9thNaden DND Gym
Exhibition Game vs. Flight U17U168:45pmJuly 14thOak Bay High School
PracticeU169-11amJuly 16thNaden DND Gym
Strength & Condition Training U1610:30-12pmJuly 17thSpeed Mechanics Performance Gym (721 Vanalman Ave Unit 102)
Las Vegas Live Tournament & JamboreeU16TBAJuly 19-25thLas Vegas, NV USA
Practice (Mandatory)U166-8pmJuly 26thLansdowne Middle School

U17 Schedule

Event NameAge GroupTimeDateLocation
Practice U17/189-11amJuly 2ndNaden DND Gym
Practice U17/186-8pmJuly 5thLansdowne Middle School
Practice U17/189-11amJuly 9thNaden DND Gym
Exhibition Game vs. Bucks (Nanaimo)U17/186-7pmJuly 12thLansdowne Middle School
Practice U17/189-11amJuly 16thNaden DND Gym
Strength & Conditioning Training U17/1810:30-12pmJuly 17thSpeed Mechanics Performance Gym (721 Vanalman Ave Unit 102)
Practice (Scrimmage with Elite Victoria Ballers) U17/186-8pmJuly 19thLansdowne Middle School
PracticeU17/189-11amJuly 23rd Naden DND Gym
Practice (Mandatory)U17/186-8pmJuly 26thLansdowne Middle School
Practice U17/189-11amJuly 30thNaden DND Gym